Golf Club Diary

Below is the Golf Club Diary of Events for 2018. Dates and Events are subject to change without notice, so please contact the club or keep an eye on the Club’s noticeboards for up to date information.

2019 FIXTURES 

CLECKHEATON & DISTRICT GOLF CLUB : FORTHCOMING EVENTS

JANUARY 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Tue

01/01/2019

NEW YEARS DAY
Wed

02/01/2019

Thu

03/01/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 12th Jan From 7.00pm
Fri

04/01/2019

Sat

05/01/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

06/01/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 6 8.00am to 12.00pm
Mon

07/01/2019

Tue

08/01/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Lady Captains New Years Competition 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

09/01/2019

Thu

10/01/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 19th Jan From 7.00pm
Fri

11/01/2019

Sat

12/01/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

13/01/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal All Day
Mon

14/01/2019

Tue

15/01/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

16/01/2019

Thu

17/01/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 26th Jan From 7.00pm
Fri

18/01/2019

Sat

19/01/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

20/01/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 7 8.00am to 12.00pm
Mon

21/01/2019

Tue

22/01/2019

Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Ladies Stableford Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

23/01/2019

Thu

24/01/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 2nd Feb From 7.00pm
Fri

25/01/2019

Sat

26/01/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

27/01/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford All Day
Mon

28/01/2019

Tue

29/01/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

30/01/2019

Thu

31/01/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 9th Feb From 7.00pm

FEBRUARY 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Fri

01/02/2019

Sat

02/02/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

03/02/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 8 8.00am to 12.00pm
Mon

04/02/2019

Tue

05/02/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Medal Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

06/02/2019

Thu

07/02/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 16th Feb From 7.00pm
Fri

08/02/2019

Sat

09/02/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

10/02/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal All Day
Mon

11/02/2019

Tue

12/02/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

13/02/2019

Thu

14/02/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 23rd Feb From 7.00pm
Fri

15/02/2019

Sat

16/02/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Social Valentines Evening
Sun

17/02/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 9 8.00am to 12.00pm
Mon

18/02/2019

Tue

19/02/2019

Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Ladies Stableford Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

20/02/2019

Thu

21/02/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 2nd March From 7.00pm
Fri

22/02/2019

Sat

23/02/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

24/02/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford All Day
Mon

25/02/2019

Tue

26/02/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

27/02/2019

Thu

28/02/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 9th March From 7.00pm

MARCH 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Fri

01/03/2019

Sat

02/03/2019

Members 7 Day March Stableford All Day
Sun

03/03/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 10 8.00am to 12.00pm
Mon

04/03/2019

Tue

05/03/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Medal Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

06/03/2019

Thu

07/03/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 16th March From 7.00pm
Fri

08/03/2019

Sat

09/03/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

10/03/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal All Day
Mon

11/03/2019

Tue

12/03/2019

Ladies Lady Capts Team v Lady Vice Capt Team 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

13/03/2019

Thu

14/03/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 23rd March From 7.00pm
Fri

15/03/2019

Sat

16/03/2019

Members 7 Day March Medal All Day
Sun

17/03/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 11 8.00am to 12.00pm
Mon

18/03/2019

Tue

19/03/2019

Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Ladies Stableford Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

20/03/2019

Thu

21/03/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 30th March From 7.00pm
Fri

22/03/2019

Sat

23/03/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

24/03/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford All Day
Mon

25/03/2019

Tue

26/03/2019

Ladies Ladies New Season Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

27/03/2019

Thu

28/03/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 6th April From 7.00pm
Fri

29/03/2019

Sat

30/03/2019

Members 7 Day 4 Ball B.Ball Medal (Bfd Charities Qualifier) 7.08am to 3.30pm
Sun

31/03/2019

Members 7 Winter League Quarter Finals 8.00am to 12.00pm
BRITISH SUMMERTIME BEGINS

APRIL 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Mon

01/04/2019

GREEN WORKS
Tue

02/04/2019

GREEN WORKS
Wed

03/04/2019

GREEN WORKS
Thu

04/04/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 13th April From 7.00pm
Fri

05/04/2019

Sat

06/04/2019

Members 7 Day April Medal 7.00 to 3.30pm
Sun

07/04/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Semi Finals 8.00am to 12.00pm
Mon

08/04/2019

Tue

09/04/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Medal Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

10/04/2019

Members Mid-Week Medal (w. tee) All Day
Thu

11/04/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 20th April From 7.00pm
Fri

12/04/2019

Sat

13/04/2019

Members 7 Day Wadsworth Trophy (Bogey Competition) 7.00 to 3.30pm
Sun

14/04/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Finals Day 8.00am to 12.00pm
Social Prize Presentation & Buffet Lunch
Mon

15/04/2019

Juniors Junior Comp: Vice Capt Stableford 10.00am to 11.00am
Tue

16/04/2019

Ladies YLGCA Foursomes Qualifier 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

17/04/2019

Members Mid-Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day
Thu

18/04/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 27th April From 7.00pm
Fri

19/04/2019

EASTER
Sat

20/04/2019

Members 7 Day St Georges Cup 4 Ball B. Ball (Bfd Charities Qualifier) 7.00am to 3.30pm
Sun

21/04/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford All Day
Mon

22/04/2019

Juniors Junior Comp: Young Masters Trophy 10.00am to 11.00am
Tue

23/04/2019

Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Australian Spoons 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

24/04/2019

Members Mid-Week Stableford (w. tee) All Day
Thu

25/04/2019

Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Home) v Baildon 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 4th May From 7.00pm
Fri

26/04/2019

Men. Mens Invitation Day Start Sheet. (8th June) From 8.30am /Shop
Sat

27/04/2019

Members 7 Day April Stableford ( KR1 ) 7.00am to 1.50pm
Rabbits Spen Spoon (Home) vs East Bierley 2.00pm
Sun

28/04/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal All Day
Mon

29/04/2019

Tue

30/04/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am

MAY 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Wed

01/05/2019

Members Mid-Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day
Thu

02/05/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Home) v Oulton Hall 9.00am to 10.00am
Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Away) v Baildon
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 11th May From 7.00pm
Fri

03/05/2019

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Away) v Kiethley
Scratch Team Scratch (Home) v Skipton 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Sat

04/05/2019

Members 7 day May Medal ( OM1 ) 7.00 to 3.30pm
Men 7 Day & Henley Trophy
Sun

05/05/2019

Mens Comp Ellison Shield (Foursomes Medal 2 Tee Start) AM
Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal PM
Mon

06/05/2019

MAY DAY
TOP DRESSING (Light disruption)
Juniors Junior Comp: Professionals Day Shield 1.30pm to 2.30pm
Members 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier All Day
Tue

07/05/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Coronation Foursomes Qualifier 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

08/05/2019

Members Mid Week Medal (w. tee) All Day
Thu

09/05/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Home) v Woodhall Hills 9.00am to 10.00am
Ladies Team Ladies “B” (Away) v Cave Castle
Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Away) v South Bradford
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 18th May From 7.00pm
Fri

10/05/2019

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Home) v Kiethley 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Scratch Team Scratch (Away) v West Bradford
Sat

11/05/2019

Members 7 Day Rabbit Captains Challenge 7.00am to 3.30pm
Social Evening Social
Sun

12/05/2019

Men’s Competition Chanter Bowl: 2 Tee Start 8.45am
Mon

13/05/2019

Tue

14/05/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

15/05/2019

Members Mid-Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day
Ladies Team Evening League (Away) vs Bradford
Thu

16/05/2019

Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Home) v South Bradford 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 25th May From 7.00pm
Fri

17/05/2019

Ladies Team Ladies “A” (Away) v Hallowes 
8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Home) v Branshaw 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Scratch Team Scratch (Home) v South Bradford 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Sat

18/05/2019

Members 7 Day May Stableford ( KR2 ) 7.00am to 3.30pm
Sun

19/05/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford  All Day
Mon

20/05/2019

Men Over 50 Seniors Spring Open Day 8.30am to 3.00pm
Tue

21/05/2019

Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Ladies Cigarette Box Competition. 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

22/05/2019

Ladies Team Ladies “A” (Away) v Cookridge Hall
Members Mid-Week Stableford (w. tee) ( KR3 ) All Day
Thu

23/05/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Away) v Howley Hall 9.00am
Ladies Team Ladies “B” (Away) v Warterton Park
Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Home) v West Bradford 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 1st June From 7.00pm
Fri

24/05/2019

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Away) v Branshaw
Scratch Team Scratch (Away) v Bradford
Sat

25/05/2019

Members 7 Day Reserve Date
Sun

26/05/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Greig Trophy (Greensomes; Men and/or Ladies) All Day
Mon

27/05/2019

SPRING BANK HOLIDAY
Juniors Adult & Juniors Open 9.30am to 2.00pm
Tue

28/05/2019

Ladies The Rita Birkett Centenary Trophy 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

29/05/2019

Ladies Team Evening League (Home) vs Bradford 5.30pm to 6.00pm
Members Mid-Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day
Thu

30/05/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Away) v Woodhall Hills 9.30am
Ladies Team Ladies “B” (Away) v Headingley 
Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Away) v West Bradford
Men’s Comp No Booking (Invitation Day 8th June)
Fri

31/05/2019

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Away) v Bingley St Ives
Scratch Team Scratch (Home) v Bingley St. Ives 4.30pm to 5.30pm

JUNE 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Sat

01/06/2019

Members 7 Day June Medal : ( OM2 ) 7.00am to 3.30pm
Club Officials &  Rhodes Trophy
Sun

02/06/2019

Members 7 & 5 + Sunday Medal All Day
Mon

03/06/2019

Members 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier All Day
Tue

04/06/2019

Members Tuesday June Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Medal Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

05/06/2019

Ladies Team Evening League (Home) vs West Bradford 5.30pm to 6.00pm
Members Mid Week Medal (w. tee) All Day
Thu

06/06/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Away) v TBA
Ladies Team Ladies “A” (Home) v Cookridge Hall 11.45am to 12.45pm
Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Away) v The Manor
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 15th June From 7.00pm
Fri

07/06/2019

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Home) v Bingley St Ives 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Scratch Team Scratch (Away) v Baildon
Sat

08/06/2019

Men & Guests GENTLEMENS INVITATION DAY 8.00am to 3.00pm
Sun

09/06/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Family Trophy All Day
Mon

10/06/2019

Tue

11/06/2019

Ladies Ladies Invitation Day All Day
Wed

12/06/2019

Ladies Team Evening League (Away) vs West Bradford
Members Mid-Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day
Thu

13/06/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Away) v Horsforth 8.30am
Ladies Team Ladies “A” (Home) v Meltham 11.45am to 12.45pm
Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Home) v The Manor 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 22nd June From 7.00pm
Fri

14/06/2019

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Home) v Horsforth 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Sat

15/06/2019

Members 7 Day June Stableford: ( KR4 ) 7.00am to 3.30pm
Male 16-> Hcp & Crossland Trophy
Sun

16/06/2019

FATHERS DAY
Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford All Day
Mon

17/06/2019

Members 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier All Day
Tue

18/06/2019

5 & 5+ Male Mr Captains Day for 5 & 5 day+ All Day
Ladies Mr Captains Day for Ladies 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

19/06/2019

Members  Mid Week Stableford (w .tee) All Day
Thu

20/06/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Home) v TBA 9.00am to10.00am
Ladies Team Ladies “A” (Home) v Hallowes 11.45am to 12.45pm
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 29th June From 7.00pm
Fri

21/06/2019

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Away) v Hortsforth
Scratch Team Scratch (Away) v Skipton
Course Closed: Mr Capt. Day preparation from 3.00pm
Sat

22/06/2019

Men’s Comp Mr CAPTAINS DAY: ( OM3 ) 7.00am to 2.30pm
Social Social for Mr Captains Day From 7.30pm
Sun

23/06/2019

Members 7 Day Captains Hangover Competition AM
Mon

24/06/2019

Tue

25/06/2019

Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Ladies Stableford Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

26/06/2019

Members Mid-Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day
Thu

27/06/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Away) v Northcliffe 9.00am
Ladies Team Ladies “B” (Home) v Waterton Park 11.45am to 12.45pm
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 6th July From 7.00pm
Fri

28/06/2019

Past Captains Past Captains Plate
Scratch Team Scratch (Away) v Bradford
Sat

29/06/2019

Members 7 Day Medal Comp 7.00am to 3.30pm
Male Finalists & Wm Hird Medal Final Round 1
Sun

30/06/2019

Ladies & Men Mixed Open 4 Ball Team 10.00am to 3.00pm

JULY 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Mon

01/07/2019

TOP DRESSING (Light disruption)
Ladies Team Ladies “A” (Away) v Meltham
Members 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier All Day
Tue

02/07/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Medal Comp. & Medal Final 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

03/07/2019

Members Mid-Week Medal (w. tee): ( OM4 ) All Day
Thu

04/07/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Home) v Horsforth 9.00am to 10.00am
Ladies Team Ladies “B” (Home) v Cave Castle 11.45am to 12.45pm
Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Away) v Hollins Hall
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 13th July From 7.00pm
Fri

6654540

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Home) v Halifax 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Sat

06/07/2019

Members 7 Day July Medal : ( OM5 ) 7.00am to 3.30pm
Male Finalists & Wm Hird Medal Final Round 2
Sun

07/07/2019

Bradford Union Course Closed: Bradford Open All Day
Mon

08/07/2019

Rabbits Rabbits Open Day All Day
Tue

09/07/2019

Ladies Lady Captain’s Day 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

10/07/2019

Members Mid-Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day
Thu

11/07/2019

Ladies Competition Ladies Past Captain’s Plate (9 hole) 10.00am to 10.30am
Senior Men Cleckheaton (Away) v Oulton Hall 9.00am
Ladies Team Ladies “B” (Home) v Headingley 11.45am to 12.45pm
Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Home) v Hollins Hall 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 20th July From 7.00pm
Fri

12/07/2019

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Away) v Halifax
Scratch Team Scratch (Away) v South Bradford
Sat

13/07/2019

Men Rabbits Captain / Presidents Day:    ( KR5 ) 7.00am to 2.30pm
Social Social for Rabbit Capt / Pres Day From 7.30pm
Sun

14/07/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford All Day
Mon

15/07/2019

Members 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier All Day
Tue

16/07/2019

Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Ladies Stableford Comp & Stableford Final 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

17/07/2019

Ladies Team Evening League (Home) vs Fulneck 5.30pm to 6.00pm
Members Mid-Week Stableford (w. tee) All Day
Thu

18/07/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Home) v Howley Hall 9.00am to 10.00am
Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Home) v Branshaw 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 27th July From 7.00pm
Fri

19/07/2019

Scratch Team Scratch (Home) v Bradford 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Sat

20/07/2019

Members 7 Day July Stableford : ( KR6 ) 7.00am to 3.30pm
Male Finalists & Cecil Robinson Final – Round 1
Sun

21/07/2019

National Schools Course Closed: National Schools Champ. PM
Mon

22/07/2019

National Schools Course Closed: National Schools Champ. All Day
Tue

23/07/2019

Ladies Mike Ingham Vase for Ladies 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

24/07/2019

Members Mid Week Stableford (y .tee) All Day
Thu

25/07/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Away) v Bingley St. Ives 10.00am
Ladies Ladies Granny Competition 9.30am to 11.00am
Rabbits League Cleckheaton (Away) v Branshaw
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 3rd Aug From 7.00pm
Fri

26/07/2019

Scratch Team Scratch (Away) v Bingley St. Ives
Sat

27/07/2019

Members 7 Day Stableford Comp 7.00am to 3.30pm
Male Finalists & Cecil Robison Final – Round 2
Sun

28/07/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal All Day
Mon

29/07/2019

Juniors Juniors Comp: Maureen Haigh Memorial Trophy 10.00am to 11.00am
Tue

30/07/2019

Ladies Ladies AM.AM. 9.00am to 3.30pm
Wed

31/07/2019

Members Mid Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day

AUGUST 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Thu

01/08/2019

Men Over 50 Seniors Summer Open Day 8.30am to 3.00pm
Senior Men Cleckheaton (Away) v West Bradford 9.30am
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 10th Aug From 7.00pm
Fri

02/08/2019

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Away) v Clayton
Scratch Team Scratch (Home) v Baildon 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Sat

03/08/2019

Members 7 Day Aug Medal:  ( OM6 ) 7.00am to 3.30pm
Men 7 Day & Rabb Trophy, Jun Boys Trophy & Male Youth Cup
Sun

04/08/2019

Members 7&5+ Blakelock Trophy (Greensome) 1.35pm to 3.00pm
Mon

05/08/2019

TOP DRESSING (Light disruption)
Juniors Junior Comp: Presidents Trophy 1.30pm to 2.30pm
Members 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier All Day
Senior Men DOGS Away Day 10.30am
Tue

06/08/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Medal  Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

07/08/2019

Members “The Donald Woodcock Trophy” & Mid Week Medal All Day
Thu

08/08/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Home) v West Bradford 9.30am to 10.30am
Men 7day Online booking for Mr Presidents Day, 17th Aug From 7.00pm
Fri

09/08/2019

8-15 Team 8-15 Team (Home) v Clayton 4.30pm to 5.30pm
Sat

10/08/2019

Members 7 Day August Stableford: ( KR7 ) 7.00am to 3.30pm
Sun

11/08/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal               7.00am to 3.30pm
Mon

12/08/2019

Juniors Junior Comp: Captains Challenge Cup 10.00am to 11.00am
Tue

13/08/2019

Ladies Mr Presidents Day For Ladies 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

14/08/2019

Members Mid Week Stableford (y .tee) All Day
Thu

15/08/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Home) v Bingley St. Ives 9.30am to 10.30am
Mens Competition Arnold Swaine Trophy: Rabbits Past Captains Afternoon
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 24th Aug From 7.00pm
Fri

16/08/2019

Sat

17/08/2019

Mens Competition Mr PRESIDENTS DAY: Stableford  ( KR8 ) 7.00am to 2.30pm
Social Social for Mr Presidents Day From 7.30pm
Sun

18/08/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford All Day
Mon

19/08/2019

Members 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier All Day
Tue

20/08/2019

Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Lady Vice Captains Day  9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

21/08/2019

Members Mid Week Stableford (w. tee) ( KR9 ) All Day
Thu

22/08/2019

Ladies Ladies Grimshaw Trophy 10.30am to 11.30am
Senior Men 60+ Howorth Salver Stableford Book Times
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 31st Aug From 7.00pm
Fri

23/08/2019

Sat

24/08/2019

Mens Competition Mike Ingham Trophy for Men  ( OM7 )     7.00am to 3.30pm
Sun

25/08/2019

Men up to 15 Hcp Scratch Cup / Emerson Trophy: 36 Holes AM & PM
Mon

26/08/2019

SUMMER BANK HOLIDAY
Juniors Junior Organisers Salver 10.00am to 11.00am
Tue

27/08/2019

Ladies The Ladies Golf Foundation Brooch 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

28/08/2019

Members  Mid Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day
Thu

29/08/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 7th Sept From 7.00pm
Fri

30/08/2019

Members Captain’s Away Day 
Sat

31/08/2019

Members 7 Day Reserve Date

SEPTEMBER: 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Sun

01/09/2019

Mens Competition Gentlemens 4 AM’s. 9.15am to 3.15pm
Mon

02/09/2019

GREENS WORK (Heavy Disruption)
Tue

03/09/2019

GREENS WORK (Heavy Disruption)
Ladies Breast Cancer Now 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

04/09/2019

GREENS WORK (Heavy Disruption)
Members Mid Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day
Thu

05/09/2019

Senior Men Cleckheaton (Home) v Northcliffe 9.00am to 10.00am
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 14th Sept From 7.00pm
Fri

06/09/2019

Tee Sponsors Course Closed: Tee Sponsors Trophy From 2.00pm
Sat

07/09/2019

Members 7 Day September Medal: ( OM8 ) 7.00am to 3.30pm
Sun

08/09/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal All Day
Mon

09/09/2019

Members 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier All Day
Tue

10/09/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Medal  Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

11/09/2019

Members Mid Week Medal (w. tee) All Day
Thu

12/09/2019

Senior Men Away Day TBA 11.00am
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 21st Sept From 7.00pm
Fri

13/09/2019

Sat

14/09/2019

Members 7 Day Professional’s Day All Day
Sun

15/09/2019

Mon

16/09/2019

Ladies Ladies Stellas 2’s Final 9.30am to 10.15am
Tue

17/09/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

18/09/2019

Members Mid Week Stableford (y. tee) All Day
Thu

19/09/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 28th September From 7.00pm
Fri

20/09/2019

Sat

21/09/2019

Members 7 Day Sept Stableford:  ( KR10 ) All Day
Sun

22/09/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford All Day
Mon

23/09/2019

Members 9 Hole Stableford Qualifier All Day
Tue

24/09/2019

Ladies Ladies End of Season Competition 9.30am to 11.00am
Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Wed

25/09/2019

Members Mid Week Stableford (w .tee) All Day
Thu

26/09/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 5th October From 7.00pm
Fri

27/09/2019

Sat

28/09/2019

Members 7 Day Reserve Date All Day
Sun

29/09/2019

Mon

30/09/2019

OCTOBER 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time
Tue

01/10/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

02/10/2019

Thu

03/10/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 12th Oct (Captains Drive in) From 7.00pm
Fri

04/10/2019

Social Council  Dinner
Sat

05/10/2019

Members 7 Day October Medal All Day
Sun

06/10/2019

Men 16 to 28 Hcp Rabbit Champions Trophy Morning
Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal All Day
Mon

07/10/2019

Tue

08/10/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Medal Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

09/10/2019

Ladies Ladies Annual Meeting 7.00pm
Bradford Union Course Closed: Bradford Union Mens Alliance All Day
Thu

10/10/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 19th Oct From 7.00pm
Fri

11/10/2019

All Members A.G.M.
Sat

12/10/2019

Members 7 Day Captains Drive in Competition. All Day
Social Annual Prize Giving and Social
Sun

13/10/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 1 8.00am to 12.00pm
Mon

14/10/2019

Tue

15/10/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

16/10/2019

Thu

17/10/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 26th Oct From 7.00pm
Fri

18/10/2019

Sat

19/10/2019

Members 7 Day October Stableford All Day
Sun

20/10/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford All Day
Mon

21/10/2019

Tue

22/10/2019

Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes Qualifier 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

23/10/2019

Thu

24/10/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 2nd Nov From 7.00pm
Fri

25/10/2019

Sat

26/10/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

27/10/2019

BRITISH SUMMERTIME ENDS
Members 7 Day Winter League Match 2 8.00am to 12.00pm
Mon

28/10/2019

Tue

29/10/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

30/10/2019

Thu

31/10/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 9th Nov From 7.00pm

NOVEMBER 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Fri

01/11/2019

Sat

02/11/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

03/11/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal All Day
Mon

04/11/2019

Tue

05/11/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Medal  Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

06/11/2019

Thu

07/11/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 16th Nov From 7.00pm
Fri

08/11/2019

Social: Men Gentlemens Dinner
Sat

09/11/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

10/11/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 3 8.00am to 12.00pm
Ladies Sunday Ladies Christmas Comp PM
Mon

11/11/2019

Tue

12/11/2019

Ladies Ladies Christmas Competition 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

13/11/2019

Thu

14/11/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 23rd Nov From 7.00pm
Fri

15/11/2019

Sat

16/11/2019

Members 7 Day Turkey Trot All Day
Sun

17/11/2019

Members 7 Day Turkey Trot All Day
Mon

18/11/2019

Tue

19/11/2019

Members  Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Ladies Stableford Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

20/11/2019

Thu

21/11/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 30th Nov From 7.00pm
Fri

22/11/2019

Sat

23/11/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

24/11/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 4 8.00am to 12.00pm
Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford PM
Mon

25/11/2019

Tue

26/11/2019

Ladies Ladies Comp TBA 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

27/11/2019

Thu

28/11/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 7th Dec From 7.00pm
Fri

29/11/2019

Sat

30/11/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day

DECEMBER 2019

Day

Date

Category

Details

Time

Sun

01/12/2019

Members 7 Day Christmas Greensomes; Shotgun Start 8.45am to 12.45pm
Social Followed by Prize Giving and a Christmas Lunch.
Mon

02/12/2019

Tue

03/12/2019

Members Tuesday Medal All Day
Ladies Ladies Medal Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

04/12/2019

Thu

05/12/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 14th Dec From 7.00pm
Fri

06/12/2019

Social Ladies Christmas Dinner 7.00pm for 7.30pm
Sat

07/12/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

08/12/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 5 8.00am to 12.00pm
Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Medal PM
Mon

09/12/2019

Tue

10/12/2019

Ladies Ladies: Tinsel &Turkey 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

11/12/2019

Thu

12/12/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 21st Dec From 7.00pm
Fri

13/12/2019

Sat

14/12/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

15/12/2019

Members 7 & 5+ Sunday Stableford All Day
Social Childrens Christmas Party Afternoon
Mon

16/12/2019

Tue

17/12/2019

Members Tuesday Stableford All Day
Ladies Ladies Stableford Comp 9.30am to 11.00am
Wed

18/12/2019

Thu

19/12/2019

Members 7 Day Online Booking for 28th Dec From 7.00pm
Fri

20/12/2019

Sat

21/12/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

22/12/2019

Mon

23/12/2019

Tue

24/12/2019

Wed

25/12/2019

CHRISTMAS DAY
Thu

26/12/2019

BOXING DAY
Members 7 Day Online Booking for 4th Jan From 7.00pm
Fri

27/12/2019

Sat

28/12/2019

Members 7 Day Optional Comp TBA All Day
Sun

29/12/2019

Members 7 Day Winter League Match 6 8.00am to 12.00pm
Mon

30/12/2019

Tue

31/12/2019

Social NEW YEARS EVE: SOCIAL